Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Condom slipped during sex with one of unknown status, anxious about HIV, negative test results, had red dot on middle of tongue. Help?

Hi, i had sex on July 09 2012 with a woman in unknown status and while doing sex the condom slipped off insider her and I run to shower washed with soup then I was really sacred and have still anxiety lost some wight and I had 6 times HIV test within 2 months all came back negative. but I still have tiny red on middle of my tongue which really scare me. please please help
Asked On : Fri, 21 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  47
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagicForum

Hi.. shokoor... since the earlier done HI tests are negative its good...
But get the HIV test done at 3months once and at end of 6 months .,
it these two also negative then you are safe.... the tiny red lesion on tongue is not related to disease at this stage...

Take care..
Answered: Fri, 21 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor