Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Conceived, have anteverted uterus, thickened posterior myometrium with inhomogeneous echo-texture, hypo-echoic lesion. Risk for pregnancy?

My uterous is anteverted and appears normal in size and shape.It measures 7.8*5*4.1cm. Posterior myometrium appears thickened and inhomogenous in chotexture?focal edenomyosis. An 18*12 mm hetrogneously hypoechoic leison is seen projecting from postirior myometrium. I hav found that I have concieved. Will my pregnancy remain or r there risks?:
Asked On : Thu, 4 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  214
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
congrates dear....first of all i need to tell u to get registered with some gud obstetrecian who can take care of u....usually with hormonal changes of pregnancy ur lesion will automaticly shrink...though u need to take proper hormonal supplementations like HCG injections & progesterone oral or vaginal tablets...get U,S.G scan & antenatal blood tests...take adequate rest....hopefully u will deliver healthy baby...just b in touch of ur doctor properly...all the best...takecare
Answered: Thu, 4 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor