Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Chances of pregnancy when ejaculation is on cloth?

Sir,Me and my GF were together Last night, we were started kissing each other, we just removed our upper clothes but did t remove the jeans of both of us. but after some time i ejacuated in my jeans, that time i was on top of her. my jeans got wet i dont even know if any drop of sperm was dropped on her jeans. but i am just worried about that can she get pregnent if any one drop of sperm was ther on her jeans. please help me sir.
Asked On : Fri, 25 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  163
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016

In this method, chance of pregnancy is almost nil and very rare. So don't be much worried as sperm dies soon outside the body.

Pregnancy is possible if unprotected sexual intercourse is done with ejaculation around ovulation time in regular period. Ovulation occurs approx 14 days before due date.

Practice safe sex in future by using safe period/ OCP/ Condom etc to avoid unwanted pregnancy.

Be well.
Answered: Fri, 31 Oct 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor