Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Cannot feed baby because of less milk, can i take perinorm, leptaden and shatavari kalpa to increase milk?

My son is only 20 days old and I'm facing low milk supply not able to feed him properly , my son cry's all the time out of hungry which really breaks my heart, can I take leptaden 2 tab 3 times a day wit milk along with perinorm tab 3 time a day . Please help really low milk supply & what els can I do to increase my milk supply can I also take shatavari kalpa powder with milk ?
Asked On : Tue, 15 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  163
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
welcome to HCM!
sorry to know that u r having improper lactation.
continue taking medicines.
drink milk in excess.
try to feed the baby frequently .
all the best!
Answered: Tue, 15 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor