Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Can the size of the breast be increased by taking pills ?

i wanna increase my boobs....... is tat safe using pills .........? if so suggest me a best pill in chennai.....
Asked On : Sat, 19 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  67
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Dear Divya, Welcome to Healthcaremagic!
I dont think there are any pills at all to increase size of breasts. After marriage size of breasts increases due to suckling & fondling, which releases oxytocin hormone. Also in pregnancy, hormonal changes will lead to increased blood flow & size of breasts. You may go for silicone implants which are very safe.
Please consult a plastic surgeon. Good luck.
Answered: Sat, 19 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor