Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Can i get pregnant after dyskaryosis treatment ?

my partner and i av decided that we want have a family, ive got a daughter already from an previous relationship, nothing seems to have happened and ive just found out i have moderate dyskaryosis, would that be the reason i avnt concieved and after treatment would things be ok abnormal smear
Asked On : Mon, 28 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  73
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Abnormal pap is not the reason behind this.This has nothing to do with conception.Mild dyskaryosis can be seen in many cases from infection to inflammation etc.That treatment should be continued.But preganancy isnt related to that so plan your conception around your fertile days and see what happens.
Answered: Mon, 28 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor