Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Can i get complete abortion of 6 weeks of pregnancy ?

hi, Can i get complete abortion of 6 weeks of pregnancy with the help of mensovit plus medicine, please suggest me a different medication if it is not going to work for an abortion. Thanks.
Asked On : Mon, 11 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  532
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic

It is unadvisable to take any medication on your own to cause abortion as it can be criminal abortion. You need to consult a Gynaecologist who will examine you, get a scan if necessary and then prescribe you correct effective drugs which an be taken. Mensovit plus is to regularise cycles and not for abortion.
Answered: Mon, 11 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor