Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Can gynaecosid be used to abort a two-weeks pregnancy?

can gynaecosid be used to abort a two-weeks pregnancy?
Asked On : Sat, 26 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1672
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
  User's Response
Good Morning.
Basically Gynaecosid is used for the treatment of Amenorrhoea. It does not work properly as abortion pill.
There are various safer methods for abortion of 2 wks pregnancy and you need to consult with your gynaecologist.
All the best.
Answered: Sat, 26 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor