Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Can fingering and sucking of vagina cause infection?

Hello doctor, can fingering and sucking of the vagina cause infection? Also, in a case of experiencing some mild pain in the clitors after unirating or urge to pee more, could that the some kind of infection from the toilet or through sex? If it is through sex, does that mean the man is infected also and he has to use some medications?thanks
Asked On : Fri, 11 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  461
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,
It is not necessary that getting infection by this way, man is infected.
In this case it is likely that while doing fingering and sucking vagina, there might be having some irritation or minor injuries on clitoris producing some infection giving rise to this problem.
apply antibiotic cream locally.
Keep local part clean and hygienic.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Sat, 5 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor