Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Can crystal peels help in removal or lightening of scars caused due to chicken pox ?

i have a crystal peel today for a scar which came from chickenpox on my nose....scar is round and not deep....but somekind of deepness there...very small small but very daken than my skin ....docter told me to come for month again month ....after scar become lighten must i attend for peel.and it is the better way to remove this scar..help mei have a crystal peel today for a scar which came from chickenpox on my nose....scar is round and not deep....but somekind of deepness there...very small small but very daken than my skin....docter told me to come for month again month ....after scar become lighten must i attend for peel.and it is the better way to remove this scar..help me
Asked On : Fri, 9 Sep 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  83
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello welcome.Better consult some Dermatologist for the proper evaluation and treatment.good luck.
Answered: Fri, 9 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor