Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Can an online doctor tell me the chances of pregnancy based on the symptoms ?

For FET I took lupride injection from second day of my period to 12 days. And after 12 days I started progynova 2 mg tables three times for first 5 days and four times for the next five day but that 3rd days I start bleeding then doctor suggested to cancell the FET. My last mensus date is June 28. But July month mensus is yet not come. If I am pregnant or not... Pls answer my question
Asked On : Mon, 8 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  75
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Nephrologist 's  Response
Thanks for the query
There are reasonable chances ghat you are pregnant since u have not got your periods yet. I suggest you take a urine pregnancy test today and then again after one week
Have a healthy living
Answered: Mon, 8 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor