Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Can a 6 year old kid take udiliv for abdominal pain ?

Hi is taking udiliv safe for 6yrs old kid.She is having abdominal pain from many days after typhoid fever
Asked On : Tue, 19 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  93
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Healthcaremagic

you must be careful, since she had typhoid few days before, perforation of the ilium is one of the complication of the typhoid in the 3 rd week... hence better to consult the doctor and if needed they will do an USG to rule out any other cause for abdominal pain.. do not neglect the pain..
Hope I have answered your question..

Answered: Tue, 19 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor