Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Can Oxytocin injectable solution cause abortion ?

can Oxytocin (synthetic) injectable solution cause abortion less than three months
Asked On : Fri, 29 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  514
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
  Anonymous's Response
welcome to health care magic
no it can not ,,as far as any medication is considered please consult a gud gynaecologist as we people mix many drugs for differsnt treatment ,in fertility we use contraceptive pills so it is line of treatment wat we can only understand.please specify your problem clearly??
oxytocin alone cant help in abortion.
take care
Answered: Fri, 29 Jul 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor