Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Can Neuflo Tablet 90MG be taken for sore throat ?

Hi, I have purchase Neuflo Tablet 90MG, for my sore throat but it advise As adjuvant therapy in chronic paranasal sinusitis , bleeding during / after minor detal or urological surgery . Please advise can tI take this medicine for my sore throat? Thanks! Regards Eileen
Asked On : Fri, 16 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  7040
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
you can take this tablet as it is a nutritional suppement which enhances immunity and recoery of infections. hence you can take in infections.
Answered: Fri, 16 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor