Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Can I use Cypon syrup for my short penis?

Hi my pennis is very shot can i use cypon syrup
Asked On : Sun, 5 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  551
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
CYPON syrup is indicated for loss of appetite, weight loss, anorexia nervosa, and as an adjunct to anti-tubercular and anti-retroviral regimens for weight gain.
You have not told your age?
If you have a normal growth of your body then don't see penis growth.
Usually in a normally growing male penis grows proportionally to other parts of body.
Its size will not improve its function as sex is in our mind & not in organ or penis.
In erected stage it's size increases as it gets more blood supply.
So nothing to worry about it's size.
Cypron syrup doesn't require.
Answered: Tue, 14 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor