Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Can I do semen analysis when i am taking vitamins for varicose veins ?

can I do semen analysis during the time that I take vitamins? I have varicose veins and I mad surgery ( varicocele )from 3 month,and my Dr gave me vitamins ,and know I have to repeat the semen analysis ,but I am taking vitamins(E-400IU) with selenium. gender:male age:31 years old
Asked On : Tue, 17 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  126
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,thanks for query.Yes you can go for semen analysis.Vitamins will not affect the result.please go for it as per the advise.bye.
Answered: Tue, 17 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor