Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Bulky uterus, heterogeneous echotexture, allergic to dust and pollution, cholesterol stable

my uterus is bulky with heterogeneous echotexture, please guide (age 35 years), i had high cholestrol and sinus and is under medication . I have also undergone my FESS surgery 2 years back. .I was taking Montek LC for almost 8-9 months. Now i have stopped as i had heavy bleeding for 3 months. I have a 5 year old child (cesarian pregnancy) Now my Cholestrol level has come under the range. I take tablet Novastat 10 mg daily and one xyzal every night as i am allergytic to dust and pollution.
Asked On : Sun, 6 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  225
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The bulky uterus with heterogenous echotexture is a normal finding. This is not suggestive of any pathology. The raised cholesterol is not related to this.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal ,
Answered: Thu, 10 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor