Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

Back pain, nausea, tickling inside abdomen, white vaginal discharge. When to conduct pregnancy test?

I m having pregnency symptoms like back ache nausea and vomittig bt my doctor told me to wait a week after missing period my last menstraul cycles was on 30th June I have usually 26 days cycle. M I really pregnant as I feel it and little tickling inside my abdomen n little white discharge plz tell me could I really be pregnent when it is best to conduct pregnency test. Thank you.
Asked On : Sun, 29 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  109
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response

It is usually preferred to do a urine pregnancy test one week after missing your period.

However, you can do it today also. Please go ahead and do it. If it is negative, repeat again after 3 days.

This should ease your worry.

I wish you good health.
Answered: Wed, 1 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor