Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Back pain, glandular fever, nausea, weakness, frequent urination. History of breast tumours. Am I pregnant?

hey... over the last few weeks ive suffered.... severe back pain .(for years, but worst lately).. glandular fever .... nausia.... weakness... tired all the time....mood swings... & now very frequet urinating....(with no pain)... bad constopation! my last period wa sthe 15th nov, & am not on any constrseptive, as i have non cancerious breast tumors..... i did a pregnancy test 8 weeeks ago.... it was posittive but faint! so i did another 2 over a week... all light, but posiive... blood tests come back negative?!!!!! im 26 any ideas?? of what may be wrong with me?
Asked On : Tue, 4 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  89
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
If you had a proper period on the 15th of November and blood tests for pregnancy were negative, there is no possibility of a pregnancy.
The symptoms you mention are not specific for any condition. I suggest you see your doctor for a general check up and some blood tests. If you had glandular fever recently, you may be having post viral myalgia.
Blood and urine tests may reveal what is wrong.
Best wishes.
Answered: Wed, 5 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor