Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
135 Doctors are Online

Back pain. Chest x-ray normal. Had ear infection, throat pain, back pain when breathing. Should I be worried?

I m 35 years old and started out with ear infections and was put on amoxicillin for about 1 1/2 weeks and then throat started hurting. My back started hurting while breathing so I went back to DR Saturday night and they did a chest X-ray and said everything looked fine but I had bronchitis and changed medicine. I have been on thus new med for 3 nights and still having some pain in right Side of back. Should I be worried it is something else?
Asked On : Sat, 10 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  17
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Spine Surgeon 's  Response
thank you for sharing your problem with us at
You could get back pain when you get a chest infection and it usually gets better once your chest infection clears.
Its been a while since you posted this question, and I assume thay you are OK by now
Please revert to us if you have any doubts
thank you
Answered: Wed, 26 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor