Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Am i pregnant if have swollen breasts, fatigue and had sex after my periods ?

gudeve doc... doc i had a menstruation last May 12 til May 16.. we had an intercourse May 17,25,30 and 31.. is there any chance to conceive this month even im working 10 hrs a day nad sometimes 12 hrs?i have a sign that i have a swollen breast,dizzy, headache ,drink water a lots and little abdominal pain .. am i pregnant?i m taking iron for my vits but i stop folic acid maybe there some effects for me which not suppose always taking folic acid everyday/pls help.. thanks!
Asked On : Wed, 1 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  90
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
there may be a chance of pregnancy.
to confirm it do a urine pregnancy test.for that kits available in can do the test your own.sometimes it comes negative , then repeat the test after 1 week.if positive consult your gynecologist.
take care
Answered: Wed, 1 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
Welcome to health care magic
     It is too early to say your are pregnant,you can think of pregnancy only after missing the periods .Sign & symptoms you are talking can occur otherwise also.As you had intercourse in the mid cycle ,so chances of you getting pregnant can`t be ruled out completely.working 10 -12 hours a day don`t interfere in ones getting pregnant.Folic acid is very good drug during peri conception period.

Answered: Wed, 1 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor