Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Aged 38 yrs, will viagra is a useful medicine for premature ejaculation ?

hiiiiii doctor....i m masturbating since the age of 18 yrs by rubbing my penis on the pillow...i married at the age of 30 and found the premature ejaculation problem..i lost myself in a minute after penetration....will viagra is a useful medicine for me? i m now 38 yrs old and having 5-10 height and 78 kg wt
Asked On : Fri, 13 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  932
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Pediatrician, Pulmonology 's  Response
No do not take viagra it may cause more problems, premature ejaculation is due to increase excitement and nervesness . Be balanced and positive. Sustinex may help but under supervision of a physician.You may get couselling at www.sustinexprematureejaculation.com
Answered: Fri, 13 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor