Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

8 positive pregnancy tests. Having fibroids, endmetriosis and adenomyoisis with an adenomyoma on uterine wall. What should i do?

lmp march 12/13. 8 positive pregnancy tests. u/s on tuesday showed 4.5 weeks 3mm gestational sac. hcg tuesday 1529, repeat on thursday 3060. I hae fibroids, endmetriosis and adenomyoisis with an adenomyoma on uterine wall. they are waiting now until may 7th for another ultrasound. is this a viable pregnancy at t his point. I do have queezyness all day which I didn't have with my son at all. when I was pregnant with him I was taking tests at 18/20 weeks because I felt nothing and only gained 7 pounds. I am also newly diagnosed with CVID and get ivig infusions monthly. I know I am still high risk just very nerous
Asked On : Tue, 30 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Yes you are definitely high risk .This pregnancy is too early to be viable yet. You need another ultrasound,2 weeks later as you have scheduled ,to determine whether the pregnancy is viable. By 6-7 weeks,the fetal heart beat should be present. I suggest that just wait for the ultrasound you have scheduled. The symptoms you have are common in pregnancy. Be careful though since you are at high risk for early pregnancy loss due to the fibroids,adenomyomas. If monitored carefully im sure you will have a successful pregnancy.
Answered: Tue, 30 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor