Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

6 WEEK PREGNANT, DOCTOR ADVISED TO TAKE DUPHASTON 10 MG TABS, IS IT GOOD ?

Hi doctor ,I M 21 YEARS OLD , AND 6 WEEK PREGNANT ,MY DOCTOR HAS TAKEN TODAY PRIMOLUT DEP 250 MG INJECTION AND ADVISE ME TO TAKE DUPHASTON 10 MG TABS , IS IT GOOD FOR ME ? ..AND MY LAST PREGNANCY WAS ABORTED
Asked On : Sun, 20 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1119
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General Surgeon 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic

if you are problem in early pregnancy like threatened abortion inj h c g are prescribed in doaes as advised

probably you have been advised proluton depot which are also used and less costly
Answered: Wed, 10 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor