Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

5 weeks pregnancy, cyclenorm e and p help in abortion ?

sir, in case oy my 5th week of pregnency i use cyclenorm e and p.what will be happend?and iam also wanted to abort my pregnency because iam having poor financial problem?
Asked On : Fri, 23 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  482
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Cyclenorm e and p are hormonal tablets and they contain hormones in low concentration. These are not likely to affect the fetus. To abort the pregnancy you need to consult a gynecologist for proper guidance after an examination.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Fri, 10 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor