Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online it possible to have both hiv1 and hiv2 at it possible to have both hiv1 and hiv2 at the same time ? 2.Is it possible to have a zero cd4 count but an undetectable viral load? 3.If the test for hiv2 shows positive as well as hiv1 with no cd4 count available in the blood but with an undetectable viral load,what type of medication should one be given? 4.I have had bleeding gums the last 2 years despite taking medication,what could be the cause? 5.After taking a an hiv grug called duovir and aluvior i lose my apepite and always have a running stomach,what could the problem be ? 6After having a running stomach for a short period, I then experience constipation of up to 8 days but i feed normally, what could be the problem ?
Asked On : Wed, 4 Aug 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  201
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Nephrologist 's  Response
Thanks for the query

For all your queries the answer is yes but for the question where the CD4 is zero as well as the viral load. Some amount of viral load will be there in the body
PLease meet a good hiv specialist
Have a healthy living
Answered: Sat, 3 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor