Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

0% rapid linear progression, changed diet, exercise. Advised IVF. Should we wait for few months?

hi.. my husbend has o% rapid linear progression. he take medicine named proxeed plus 3 months and also change diet & excercise habits. also do stylemodification. but useless he is 37 years old.. my dr suggest a IVF . i want know now what should we do. can we wait more 5 to 6 months? i am afraid to wait more to avoid more problems am i thinking right?
Asked On : Thu, 15 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  81
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response

Thanks for your query.

I have read your query & I understand your concerns.

Please get the semen analysis done from another standard laboratory. Dont decide based on only one report.

You can definitely wait for another 6 months if you wish. You are right.



Dr.Mahesh Koregol
IVF & Infertility Specialist.

Answered: Wed, 28 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor