Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online
Ask a Urologist   »  

Was doing hand shaking with penis, its not too large. Penis skin will go down with first time sex?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Urologist
Practicing since : 1991
Answered : 1415 Questions
Question
Hi

iam 30 years male. i am getting marry. from last 3 years i used to do Is hand shaking with my penis. my penis is not too large. is penis skin will go down once you do the first time sex.
Posted Sun, 19 May 2013 in Penis Problems
 
 
Answered by Dr. G.Srinivasan 6 hours later
Hi,

Welcome to the forum.
The skin usually adjusts according to the needs.
If there is difficulty, a nearby doctor can be consulted to see if the foreskin is too tight.
Best regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Was doing hand shaking with penis, its not too large. Penis skin will go down with first time sex? 18 minutes later
what about penis size . and which doctor i need to XXXXXXX
 
 
Answered by Dr. G.Srinivasan 1 hour later
Please consult a urologist for a physical examination. He will do the needful and clear your doubts on foreskin and penis size.
Best regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Urologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor