Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online
Ask a Urologist   »  

Loose penis, night falls, phimosis, loose testicle, tight foreskin, lump near testicle, pain in scrotum. What do the symptoms indicate?

Dec 2014
User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Practicing since : 2007
Answered : 2801 Questions
hello doctor, i am 34 unmarried,
i am shied to tell you that i do masturbation about 2 years when i am in my 9th and 10th standard but than i am unaware about that what is masturbation. I have not a single knowledge of sex education even i donot know about the work of sexual organs. Also having no friends and also not allowed to play outside as ur board exam etc. Perhaps that no other option i like that at that period.

But i am not doing this with my hand. I do this bad thing with wearing clothes and doing with my pillow, bad sheets and door.

But when i reach my 11th standard i knew that this work is bed for me because in comaprison of othe r boys i am feeling lack of confidence and feeling weak. From that i have stopped doing that till date. But i am suffering form severe nightfalls. Also found my penis is shrukened in cold weather. I am feared not tell to anybody due to fear XXXXXXX But this is continued till date.

Dear Sir,

But now i am in very much in stress because i have lot of problem in present and that is:-
Small and loose penis, phimosis, paraphimosis (in cold), tight foreskin, zigzag penis, loose testicle, lump in left side of testicle also feel pain in scortum feeling heaviness in that. Sperm cont is also low i think so. pain in groin area also in abdomen.

My pee is also not in single flow but like a shower.

I donot do any sexual activity till date with any another person, but two year back i give a down lips kiss of a girl but at this moment i ejaculated in my clothes.

Is all condition is treatable or is that is cancer, am i suffering form HIV/AIDS.

I am never go to any doctor due to lack of confidence and fearness and except all of these the longest list of diseases and ofcourse the cost.

Kindly tell me what i do. My mind said me to make suicide.

If i am doctor and know the evil XXXXXXX of masturbation i said all youngsters not to do this habit.

Kindly give me reply and suggest a qualified doctor nearby XXXXXX and specialization of doctor for whom i will be treated my problem.

email me :- YYYY@YYYY
Posted Wed, 1 May 2013 in Penis Problems
Answered by Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi 33 minutes later
Welcome to Health Care Magic

I have read the details of your problem. You are a young and healthy male.

First of all I would like to reassure you that Masturbation is not at all harmful. Masturbation is manual stimulation of genitals in order to achieve self gratification and orgasm. It is safest method to satisfy sexual needs. It is free from risk of STDs and HIV infection. It is done by most of the males and females in their lifetime. Just because of lack of proper sexual education in our country and prevalent cultural beliefs it has been labelled as stigma. But it is not a wrong habit. It is a healthy practice. During teen years a lot of boys start doing masturbation by accidental stimulation of genitals either by rubbing the genitals with pillow or by rubbing genitals to some other object. It is a normal thing and you haven't done anything wrong.

Now coming to night falls or nocturnal emissions. Nocturnal emission is common in young adults but it can occur in later age also. Some studies has reported that frequency of night fall is inversely related to frequency of masturbation. If an individual don't masturbate or has very low frequency of masturbation then frequency of nocturnal emission increases. This is a normal physiological phenomenon. It is also a normal thing in human reproductive system.

So if in any healthy male reproductive system is functioning normal then night falls will occur and if he masturbate it is also normal.

Now coming to your other problems. It is common in every male to have shrunken size of penis and testes in winters because body needs to conserve heat. For a healthy sperm formation temperature in testes should remain about 2 degree lower than body temperature. So in winters when over all core temperature is low testes and penis are pulled towards body, while in summers as core temperature is high so they hang away from body. So I will advise you to not to take stress due to small size in winters. It is the amount of erection which matters not the size in flaccid state.

Phimosis is a common surgical problem and it may lead to constriction in erected penis and it may complicate to paraphimosis. For this I would advise you to visit a good Surgeon for expert examination. Circumcision is advised in cases of phimosis and it is a minor surgical procedure done under local anesthesia and takes only 10-15 minutes. Don't hesitate to visit a doctor as it is a normal thing, you have done nothing wrong. Also get yourself checked for lump if any.

You have mentioned that you ejeculated in pants while kissing a girl first time. It is a normal thing in you because due to lack of proper masturbation intense stimulation occurred which resulted in early discharge. It is not a problem it will go away in time.

You are totally normal, don't loose your confidence. Don't waste your precious time due to wrong cultural beliefs. Don't ever think of suicide. Just talk to any of good educated friend about condition and you will gain confidence.

There are many good Surgeons available in PGI for phimosis, you can visit them for advise.

If you have more questions you can ask again in follow up.

Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi, MD

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Follow-up: Loose penis, night falls, phimosis, loose testicle, tight foreskin, lump near testicle, pain in scrotum. What do the symptoms indicate? 10 minutes later
Dear Sir,

I have seen a answer of one Dr. name mentioned below and his answer is also mentioned below its different form your answer.

You have not tell me about loose testicle, lump on the upper side of testicle and buried penis & testicle.

In this age can i regain my erection power because it is less than before. my sperm is like watery. i dont want to waste any gilrls life or my family life.

Please tell me and suggest me.

General & Family Physician
Ask me a Question ยป
Well masturbation addiction is usually an issue and one of its biggest complications is a erectile dysfunction ( inability for your penis to erect and perform normally). The only way to avoid that is to stop masturbation and give your penis some time to reeducate itself by natural erection and natural sex with a woman. The fact that you are using your bare hands to get sexual satisfaction can cause vascular and nerve damage on your penis. Not excluding the fact that you can introduce bacteria into your urethra and cause infection.
So your decision to stop and improve your quality of life is the best
You might need to get examined by a doctor to see.
sir, one thing more i forget to ask you that i have a problem of phimosis from last 14 years and problem of paraphimosis from 11 years. Is this situtation of Penile cancer and lump in my testeis is testicular cancer.

One thing more is that i saw paraphimosis situation as an emergency as its gengrege the glans and foreskin. Amputation of penis is last option.

I am too much afraid of all these things because i read the same on WWW.WWWW.WW So, mind tell me only one thing why you not do attempt of suicide.

Sir, i think the girl i have said their for which i kissed she is sex worker, i knew the same at present.

What i do? My unawareness is may be the reason of my death as i am worrying very much.

If any thing is here to cure me kindly tell that and suggest a idea of cost of the treatment so i avail the same in my hand.

Please help me.

Regards, XXXXXXX

Sir, please help me not as a Psychiatrist but as a surgeon or what i say as big brother.
Answered by Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi 18 minutes later
Hello again

Regarding loose testicle I have mentioned that in summers due to rise in core body temperature scrotum becomes lad and move testes away from body so this is normal phenomenon. Even the amount to looseness varies with timing of day.

For lump I can comment with assertiveness as examination is needed to ascertain exactly that if it is a lump or some normal structure. Even hernia and varicocele can be suspected but they are more common on right side and rare on left side. For evaluation visit a surgeon for that.

For poor erection I want you to know that if you are having spontaneous early morning erections? It occurs in every human and rules out any erection problem.

Semen volume also varies with time, but if you have suspicion then you can get your semen examination done. It will even rule out any decreased sperm count. The test is available with most of standard labs.

Regarding the opinion of other doctor I will just advise you to please search literature and to search opinion of other qualified postgraduate doctors. It may be due to difference in cultural beliefs. But what I have mentioned is totally supported by literatures.

If you have more questions you can ask again in follow up again.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Follow-up: Loose penis, night falls, phimosis, loose testicle, tight foreskin, lump near testicle, pain in scrotum. What do the symptoms indicate? 16 minutes later
Dear Sir,

I am really sorry to disturb you but i am so much in worried because of this i bothered you.

Can i fit again because i am too shied as you have not believe me that i have never used my hands for masturbation, i never seen my foreskin movement,

i do masturbation in wearing clothes. i never wash after that nor my clothes and penis also. Can i am suffering form any std.

Or sir kindly tell me the kiss which i made with a sex worker if a reason of hiv.

Regards, XXXXXXX
Answered by Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi 14 minutes later
Hello again

Let me finish your previous question first

See the phimosis and paraphimosis may cause poor hygiene and poor cleaning but it is not a risk factor for testicular cancer. I can assure you that it is not a cancer.

Secondly phimosis increases the risk of cancer of penis to some extent but penis cancer presents with different symptomatology than a mere lump.

Paraphimosis is a emergency situation and can lead to gangrene of penis. But you have phimosis only. Any individual with paraphimosis will present with pain and swelling of penis. Phimosis may complicate to paraphimosis. So please opt for circumcision.

You are not having a serious problem and its just a phimosis which can be treated with minor surgery, then why are you loosing confidence. Before thinking about self harm or suicide think about positive aspects of life. Think about your close ones. You are important to them.

Kissing a sex worker is not a risk of HIV. HIV spreads by unprotected sex, by sharing needles. Still you want to remain on safer side you can buy HIV investigation kit available with chemist and can self check your blood for HIV. (Though I don't recommend it because I don't think you are at risk of HIV)

Masturbation with clothes on, without hands and then no washing may increase chance of infection but it don't lead to STD. STD spreads by sexual intercourse with infected female only. So please don't loose your confidence and live normal life. Just visit a surgeon for surgery for phimosis. There is nothing to worry. And again manual masturbation is safest mode to get self satisfaction.

Thanks, If you are satisfied with conversation please rate.
Wish you a good health.
You can ask again if you have more queries.

Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi, MD
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Urologist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor