Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Is triple action viriliy purchase thru new vitality safe?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General Surgeon
Practicing since : 2008
Answered : 5373 Questions
is triple action viriliy purchase thru new vitality safe? here are the ingedients: L-Arginine 3,250 mg *
Shilajit Extract - 20% 50 mg *
Tribulus Terrestris (fruit) 50 mg *
*Daily value not established
Other Ingredients: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose Powder, Stearic Acid.
Posted Thu, 13 Sep 2012 in Natural and Home Remedies
Answered by Dr. Grzegorz Stanko 56 minutes later

Thanks for the query.

Yes, this medication is pretty safe. As it contains L-arginine amino acid which naturally exists in human body and is supplied with many foods, it is safe. Shilajit is some biological material from animals and plans compressed between layers of rocks and it doesn't seem to be harmful for humans and so is Tribulus Terrestris - known for ages plant used for general health support.

So it`s safe with no known side effects at all. Of course there can always be an allergy for any ingredient of this supplement but it happens really rare.

Hope this will help. Let me know if you have further enquiries.

Take care
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Ayurveda Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor