Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Is there any relation between immune deficiency and premature ejaculation?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

HIV AIDS Specialist
Practicing since : 1974
Answered : 2399 Questions
his docs..
can poor immune syster cause premature ejaculation?I have lymph nodes on both sides of my neck and another strong node at the right side of my groin,what could be the cause of all these?This nodes have been like this for almost 2yrs now.From the view of things i can see my immune system is down,what medcines should i take to boost my immune system?thanks
Posted Mon, 18 Mar 2013 in HIV and AIDS
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan 11 hours later

Welcome to XXXXXXX
Thanks for posting your query.

There is no direct relation to immune deficiency to premature ejaculation.

If you have long abstinence from sex then you may likely to have quick and early ejaculation.

Fruits XXXXXXX in Vitamin C and Antioxidants and protein XXXXXXX diet are sure to increase your immunity.

Do you have high risk for HIV. Test for HIV also to rule out HIV as a cause of immune deficiency along with the tests for Hepatitis.
Good luck to you.
Dr S.Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Follow-up: Is there any relation between immune deficiency and premature ejaculation? 1 hour later
Yes i think i high risk of contacting HIV.On april 2011 i had an unprotected sex with one thai girl i XXXXXXX online.2-3days after that sex something like rash appeared on the right side of my upper lip,with mild fever and severe headache.I went hospital 2weeks after that sex,i did test for hiv,syphilis,gonorhea,sgpt,urine,typhoid,malaria,general body test and chest xray all these test came out negative and doctor gave me one lotion to apply on the rash.within 4days the rash disappeared.Before and after going through all these test i ask the girl her hiv status she said negative and swear that she had no infection and that she recently under hiv test before she could get her shengen visa because after the april sex with her she travelled to Norway,she came back Thailand after 2months.On XXXXXXX ending,the same year,this same girl came to visit me,she stayed in my house for 12days and during the time of her stay we had countless unprotected sex.She was still in my house when i started having some kind of headache,severe headaches that i thought maybe migraine,within the same period i have strong lymph node appear at the right side of my groin.I have another nodes at the right and left sides of my neck.I started having flu like sypmtoms and severe stomach pain,i feeled fatique.I went drug stores,they gave me ibuprofen nd some other pain relief medicine,yet it could not stop my stomach pain,headache and fatique.during this period i feel change in my mouth,i have oral trush and i have sore throat after 5months.The fatigue continued for almost 1year before i started feeling well.Because of all these symptoms i became afraid to go for test again.During the same periods april 2011-july 2011,i had sex with 2 other ladies and my wife.these two ladies experience flu like symptoms and severe stomach pain like i had although i used condom with them.But i did not use condom with my wife,she became pregnant and experienced same flu symptoms,during the 9months of her pregnancy she undergo all medical tests and everything came negative,so sad to say this,on april 2012 her delivery day,she delivered a baby boy but my son died 2days after.Doctor said the child have neonatal sepsis,please could it be true?if yes what could be the cause of such neonatal sepsis in my baby and why didnt the doctor figure this out during the time of my wife pregnancy?On august 2012,these symptoms of fatique,headache and several pimples on my face continues,i took courage and went to see my doctor,i did all tests like before except hiv test,doctor said that my sgpt result i too high and that he suspect hepatitis,that i should come back to do hepatitis antibody test,he book appointment for me to XXXXXXX liver specialist but i have not yet gone for the test.Could all these mess i have been going through be hepatitis?but i do not drink alcohol and i have never smoke in my life.Am still confused.Thats the story how my life was changed cos' of foolish and stupid sex i had on april 2011,i know my story is long and that i may not have arrange it well but please forgive my typo/mistakes and help me solve this mystery in my life.This is the first time i am giving doctor full explanation of what i went through and i will be glad to hear from you soonest.
Thanks and God bless
Answered by Dr. S. Murugan 34 minutes later
Welcome back.

I am able to understand your concern.
Don't worry about the past. Past is passed.

All the things explained by you and the symptoms for you and your contacts can occur with conditions other than HIV also. So don't get depressed about your condition.

You once again XXXXXXX your physician and get examined and investigated once again for Hepatitis and HIV. If all are negative simply forget about the past. You will not get HIV afterwards from the past incident.

SGPT can be raised due to many other causes including drugs or it may be a temporary rise and will settle spontaneously.
Your physician will guide you properly.
Get well soon.
Dr S.Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an HIV AIDS Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor