Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Is it safe to give a 10 year old baby tusq dx syrup and azithral 250 mg tablet ?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Internal Medicine Specialist
Practicing since : 2001
Answered : 2272 Questions
is it ok to give a 10 year old boy TusQ dx syrup & Azithral 250 mg tablet ?
Posted Thu, 22 Nov 2012 in Medicines and Side Effects
Answered by Dr. Ram Choudhary 14 minutes later
Thanks for writing in to Healthcare Magic!
These drugs are safe and can be given to a 10year old boy.
These drugs are prescription drugs and should not be given without consulting a physician, if you have already consulted then can go ahead.
If not then you should consult and then follow the advise.
Wish you a great health!
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Internal Med Specialist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor