Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Hydra cell surgery done. Have swollen testicle and lower abdominal pain with fast heart rate. Reason?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

General Surgeon
Practicing since : 2008
Answered : 5373 Questions
after five weeks hydero cell surgery still pain in swellin testical and start pain lower abdoman with heart puls .
Posted Sat, 9 Mar 2013 in Testicle Problems
Answered by Dr. Grzegorz Stanko 37 minutes later

Thank you for the query.

Lower abdominal pain with accelerated heart rate and testicle pain is and indication of inflammatory process due to abscess in that area. That is why it is advisable for you to visit your doctor and have some diagnostics. Blood work, CRP, urine analysis and testicle ultrasound should be performed at first. Antibiotics might be necessary.

Hope this will help. Feel free to ask further questions.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a General Surgeon

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor