Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Having masturbation since 5-6 years. Noticed low sex stamina and small penis. What to do?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Psychiatrist
Practicing since : 2003
Answered : 725 Questions
Question
i am XXXXXXX
i do handpractice scinces last 5-6 years so my sex satmina is very low my penies is so small now please help me! i m unmarried wht about my married life?
Posted Mon, 17 Jun 2013 in Sexual Problems
 
 
Answered by Dr. Nehal Shah 40 minutes later
Hi XXXXXXX
Thanks for using healthcare magic.

I have gone through your history.

Size of penis does not matter a lot as length of sensitive part of vagina is about 2.5 inches. So remove all your doubts regarding size.

Masturbation (Handpractise) is normal process of relieving sexual excitement. It does not reduce the sexual stamina by any means. But you should do masturbation only when you are really sexually excited and not as a part of habit.

Masturbation is never going to disturb your marriage life so rest assured.

You should learn art of having good sex. You may consult sexologist for learning art of having good sex.


You can do Masters & XXXXXXX technique to have better control over ejaculation.

You should also consult sexologist for learning art of having good sex.

I hope I have addressed your concern.

Feel free to revert to me in case if you have any query.

Thanks.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Having masturbation since 5-6 years. Noticed low sex stamina and small penis. What to do? 3 hours later
but my penis is not strong like past time it is very loose now !
 
 
Answered by Dr. Nehal Shah 51 minutes later
Hi,
Thanks for reverting to me.

Masturbation could not be the reason for loose penis so be assured for that.

It usually depends on your overall body developement.

You may contact sexologist to confirm it became loose or not.

I hope I have addressed your concern.

Feel free to revert to me in case if you have further query.

Thanks.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Psychiatrist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor