Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

After having Doppler penile test, suggested Fludac and Nano leo, having headache. Side effect?

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by

Practicing since : 1998
Answered : 415 Questions
After having Doppler penile test, doctor suggested Fludac 10 and Nano leo tablets, i am feeling headache, when i saw this website, with respect to Fludac 10; it is mentioned like headache can be a side affect of it. Doctor suggested for 2 months course. Can i continue of these tablets or not?
Posted Fri, 23 Aug 2013 in Sexual Problems
Answered by Dr. Susanta Padhy 24 minutes later

Thanks for the query.

Fludac initially does have side effect of headache. But, this is a common non-serious side effect and usually subside in 1-2 weeks.

Your doctor might have come to conclusion that your sexual dysfunction (I presume it to be premature ejaculation) is of psychological origin. Therefore he might have prescribed Fludac. Fludac works well for such issues.

Hope this helps.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask a Child Psychiatrist

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor