Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

144 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Symptoms of tuberculosis in women

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

i want to know the symptoms of tb,please. YYYY@YYYY ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, I have a 2 year old daughter who played with tuberculosis patient 2 months back. once in a while she used to play with him in a day. she got vaccinated with BCG when she was born but still we ...

doctor1 MD

have been exposed. I do not have any symptoms that I know of. ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doc, I am 25 year female. Just gone through FNAC and reports says "predominantly matured lymphocytes and few single cells of epitheloid histiocytes and small cumps of epitheloid histiocytes. In background RBC's are seen. No cellular atypia...

doctor1 MD

dear sir my wife had cough 15 days ago with high fever , fever subsided in two days doc ordered cbc test on the same day , here are the reults wbc-9000,neutrophils -68,monocytes -11 esr was high . now its been 20 days she is coughing on contacting...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

doctor and was started on tuberculosis medication although chest x-rays and CT scans showed nothing. My only other symptoms were swollen lymph nodes. At first they thought I had Mono and I took a dose ...

doctor1 MD

never had problems, she has no scarring of lungs. Could this have been something other than Tuberculosis. ...

doctor1 MD

ayear. it only last for a day. Do I have tuberculosis? ...

doctor1 MD

What are the symptoms of Tuberculosis, my friend has it and I m concerned I may have contracted it.(FYI, please do not share my email address with 3rd party sites, and if I m required to pay a small fee ...

doctor1 MD

I am 44. During Sept 2013 to March 2014 I was under treatment of suspected TB due to fluid in abdominal and lungs region. In May 2013 my SGPT was 30 and on 13 March 2014 it was 29. During the treatment it wa 34- 59- 80- 64 and finally 29 in March...

doctor1 MD

with Tuberculosis? Pls. ADVISE ? Her Ht. as on today is 120 Her Wt. as on today is 22.6 ...

doctor1 MD

hi...im 19 yrs old... i have completed my tb course two weeks ago.. i felt alright in summers too...but in winters , my health condition is worse..i have dry thraot , irritation, wheezing , and uncomfortablity... i have no roots in smoking or...

doctor1 MD

..is it a symptoms of tuberculosis... ...

doctor1 MD

SIR.one year ago i affected by symptums of Tuberculosis ....then i got treatment from doctor....at that time my ESR was 64 and in X RAY doctor found the waste in right lung ....he diagnosed it AS TB...I got ...

doctor1 MD

other readings are within normal range only.Please tell me whether my father has tuberculosis? ...