Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
185 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Pregnancy low hgb 88

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I have a low Hgb and a high B12,and feel always tired and light headed. ...

doctor1 MD

I have a drop in my hgb since last July. It was over 12 now 10. i do have severe gastritis should I see my Gi? Or just treat with Vit B as suggested by my PCP ...

doctor1 MD

My blood work came back .. Noticed my HgB is 11.2 low .. Shouldnintake iron supplement ? Did not do a iron alone test. This is ftom hopsital lab work. I can barely keep my eyes open I was wondering ...

doctor1 MD

supplements . My Hgb is low again. Is there a need for yet another scoping? Fecal occult test, at home ...

doctor1 MD

Doctor hello, what might cause my platelets, HGB, HCT and RBC to always seem to be on the low end of normal? I know in the past sometimes my platelets dip a bit lower than normal but not often. I have ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

i am 7 months pregnant right nonw, I have interstitial cystitis, with very high WBC count and red blood cells with no bacteria in my urine, right now i have very low HGB, RBC,HCT, and very high RDW ...

doctor1 MD

My mother has Hgb 10.3....not sure of her labs, indicating kidney function, but primary has sent her to oncologist, who has scheduled her for iron transfusion. He said he will repeat Hgb in four ...

doctor1 MD

my doc says my rbc hgb and hct hemograms are low what are they can you please explain what would make them low im 33 168 lbs 5ft 9 inches i am female ...

doctor1 MD

My husband 78 has a hx of brain surgery (subdural hematoma) -SIASH, Plural plaques, asbestosis related lung disease, cercival problems (fusion one time) - elevated potassium, low Hgb. low iron, weight ...

doctor1 MD

. after one week yesterday on 18th april her hgb was 8.8. she is taking Maltofer tablet(100 mg ironas Iron ...hi. my wife is pregnant her 8th month has been started from 12 april. on 9th april her hgb was 7 ...

doctor1 MD

my doc says my rbc hgb and hct hemograms are low what are they can you please explain what would make them low ...

doctor1 MD

My number for HGB is high and my TSH is low, what does this mean. Tests: (4) Thyroid Stimulating .../MCL 3.8-11.8 HGB [H] 14.1 g/dL 11.0-14.0 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, Can Chronic CHF, chronically low hgb, iron deficiency anemia, severe aortic stenosis and open heart surgery to replace aortic valve along with arteriosclerosis cause severe axonal ...

doctor1 MD

My father is on peritoneal dialysis. His PTH is 703 he has been placed on a medication to lower it. His hgb is now 11. He has been on epogen shots 14,000 units twice a week and has low ferritin ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have low rbc count, low hgb, and low hct. I have fever four for days now. The same thing happen to me last first week of April, where I have severe cough with the same lab results. Last January ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

its ok, nothing to worry about

doctor1 MD

sorry to mention you that unit is important in medical science. For your anemia start Livozen Z as a treatment once daily. there is no harm in continuing in the treatment. You can continue it for life long. Do not forget to thank you to me.

doctor1 MD

Hi, it depends how much iron content is in one tab in milli grams.but orofrt xt is advisable. Pls hit thanks