Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

186 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Para que serve oxelite

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

to do CT SCAN OF PARA NASAL SINUS (report attached) and he asked that holes of nose are being blocked. This needs to be operated, and he gave me one spray FLUTICONE-FT to use. QUESTIONS: 1) What is PARA NASAL ...

doctor1 MD

my daughter is suffering from fever and her wbc count is 13800 /cmm more than normal range what is means.My 4 years old daughter is suffering from fever since last 15 days. Various examination has dine and findings are as under :- In USG Abdomen...

doctor1 MD

My daughter has elevated esr (40) but CBC is normal. Also KFT and LFT are normal. X-ray PA showed peribrochial cuffing in para hillar region. She has some breathing problem sometime.PFT and 2D echo color ...

doctor1 MD

what does irregular opacity seen in right para cardiac region mean? ...

doctor1 MD

What is the cost of Copper T? any side effects ? Do a person need to stay first day in the hospital, when Copper T inserted?

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Can you para-sail while pregnant ? ...

doctor1 MD

in the right para phangeal next to carotid area in the neck. Since then she become sicker. They did a lot ...

doctor1 MD

I have had a CT scan that says I have a para-umbilical hernia. I have also had acute nearly dirrohea every other day for a month. My doctor has said we don t need to be concerned about the hernia ...

doctor1 MD

can you para-sail while pregnant? ...

doctor1 MD

i have a history of para ovarian cyst .they just say that i dont have a problem and my ovary is good.they just prescribed me to take pills(mercillon)and my bleeding will stop.everytime i will stop ...

doctor1 MD

hi, doctor my xray impression: right para cardiac pneumonitis what i guess ...

doctor1 MD

hi, doctor my xray impression: right para cardiac pneumonitis what i guess ...

doctor1 MD

hello i m not sure that i m pregnant or not but for back pane i m taking nimek para tablet so in case of pregnancy is good or it have side effects ...

doctor1 MD

Hi my dad was recently diagnosed with a double para umbilical hernia for which they are going to operate on in 8 weeks time, however I am very worried about the risks as he is very overweight, diabetic ...

doctor1 MD

I got my paraguard taken out on a Friday. My period was due the following Tuesday. I had unprotected sex in between those days. I have 5 days late. I know that is not long but my period is like clockwork so five days is a lot. Im think my body is...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Sorry, please post your query in English.