Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
190 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Normal wbc count

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

is 135-147 ,Units are umol/L Potassium 4.5 3.5-5.1 umol/L This indicates they are in the normal range . My WBC dropped to 3.5 a drop...

doctor1 MD

hi I was told that my white blood cell are low, but not in danger.. what do that mean what can I do to get it back normal ...

doctor1 MD

level was normal but just slightly above the lowest level and my choloride level was also normal but also just slightly above the...

doctor1 MD

at 21.5 but absolute lymph normal. total wBC 10.4. All other blood work normal. Neither my family doctor ... with die and...

doctor1 MD

,mcv,mch are normal olnly this wbc is slightly higher the normal range do i need worry about leukemia ???? till now i ... for...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

am on home health care for antibiotic infusion weekly. I am interested in WBC. Apparently, at its peak, my white count was 18.6. What is...

doctor1 MD

hai my wbc range is 10400 .is there is any problem with this or any symptoms. ...

doctor1 MD

and my head aches due to cold , i recently had a blood test done and found my WBC as 11100 and ESR=15 all the others are normal . I...

doctor1 MD

RBC-MILD MICROCYTIC HYPOCHROMIC RBCs ANISOCYTOSIS .NO ABNORMAL OR IMMATURE NOW SEE. WBC -TOTAL COUNT WITHIN NORMAL LIMITS...

doctor1 MD

I have told that my white blood cell count is 0.8 and that i need iron tablets for a low blood count, however i have been taking iron tablets since...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

It is the values of wbc counts present in blood.It is normal range .

doctor1 MD

normal wbc counts are less than 11000/ml . you mightvhave missed thousnd in your report.

doctor1 MD

Hi welcome to hcm, raised WBC counts are indicative of some kind of infection meet a near by local doctor. Thanks