Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
139 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Normal wbc count

Premium Questions

Dr. Monish De MD

is 135-147 ,Units are umol/L Potassium 4.5 3.5-5.1 umol/L This indicates they are in the normal range . My WBC dropped to 3.5 a drop from 4.6 to 4.2 this year and is tagged with L . My DR. says it is still ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Monish De ( Oncologist)
Dr. Deepak Sundriyal MD

hi I was told that my white blood cell are low, but not in danger.. what do that mean what can I do to get it back normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepak Sundriyal ( Oncologist)
Dr.  Chobufo Ditah MD

level was normal but just slightly above the lowest level and my choloride level was also normal but also just slightly above the lowest level. Finally, my My WBC count was low at 4.1 and my... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chobufo Ditah ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Vivek Chail MD

at 21.5 but absolute lymph normal. total wBC 10.4. All other blood work normal. Neither my family doctor ... with die and contrast on abdomen and pelvic area. Told all organs normal size and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vivek Chail ( Radiologist)
Dr. Monish De MD

,mcv,mch are normal olnly this wbc is slightly higher the normal range do i need worry about leukemia ???? till now i ... for the last 3 months , very high means very very high in anxiety and stress is... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Monish De ( Oncologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Urszula Stanko MD

am on home health care for antibiotic infusion weekly. I am interested in WBC. Apparently, at its peak, my white count was 18.6. What is considered normal, please? . Thank you. Neal Gilbert Centennial ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Urszula Stanko ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

hai my wbc range is 10400 .is there is any problem with this or any symptoms. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr.     Vignan Rachabattuni MD

playful and full of energy normally. He has white blood cell count of 26, is very lethargic and not eating much. Energy very up and down. Ultra sound/x-rays normal. Bladder normal, including cultures.... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vignan Rachabattuni ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Samyak Sahu MD

and my head aches due to cold , i recently had a blood test done and found my WBC as 11100 and ESR=15 all the others are normal . I am on antibiotics ....Is the WBC normal ?? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Samyak Sahu ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

RBC-MILD MICROCYTIC HYPOCHROMIC RBCs ANISOCYTOSIS .NO ABNORMAL OR IMMATURE NOW SEE. WBC -TOTAL COUNT WITHIN NORMAL LIMITS NEUTROPHILIA++MILD LYMPHOPENIA+ NO ABNORMAL OR IMMATURE CELLS NOW SEEN ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar ( Pulmonologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti MD

It is the values of wbc counts present in blood.It is normal range .

Dr. Manisha Jain MD

normal wbc counts are less than 11000/ml . you mightvhave missed thousnd in your report.

Dr. Priyanka MD

Hi welcome to hcm, raised WBC counts are indicative of some kind of infection meet a near by local doctor. Thanks