Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

155 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Malaria and jaundice food intake having diabetes

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Does anyone know if Malaria can destroy your pancrease or cause diabetes? I have been a vegetarian from birth and walk and exercise everyday. I just came down with diabetes. It s not in my family, I do ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, It's now 2+ months , I was diagnosed for Malaria . Which also triggered mild Jaundice ( Bilirubin 1.2 levels). I could quickly get back to normal levels. I consume alcohol in very normal levels ...

doctor1 MD

cured & based on her symptoms suggested it could be malaria also. The doc checked for jaundice & there was no symptoms of that. My wife has given urine culture for testing and has given some medicines also for malaria ...

doctor1 MD

Started with Jaundice, got admitted and been in hospital for 11 days without diagnosis? Bilirubin ... to my routine drug intake for arrhythmia . I don't drink alcohol, have not taken any medications outside ...

doctor1 MD

Hlw doctor, I had been suffering from jaundice 2 weeks ago.My billurubin was 9.6 and now it is 4+.... Now I'm getting well. What kind of food should I take? And what kind of rest should I take now? Please ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Dear Sir, I am satheesh , 32 year old, i am suffering Malaria & jaundice , my self admitted in hospital 4 day s after that malaria gone, after one week i checked in Jaundice, bilirubin level 3.2, doctor ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, My father is suffering from malaria and jaundice. he was admitted in icu for a week. though he was discharged from the hospital he is having fever, sickness and jaundice. how many days ll it take for him ...

doctor1 MD

turned into full and tight state (but their is no proper food intake), and he gets day long hiccups ... Jaundice - Please tell me solution for diabetic patient on below points 1) Hiccups 2) Jaundice 3) Hard ...

doctor1 MD

a jaundice. I am 50 years old..so please suggest me what kind of food i should take. it will be great help ...hello! I am a diabetes as well as thyroid gland patient. I am not taking any medecine for diabetes ...

doctor1 MD

surgery was not strongly recommended. A month later , now we found out that she has jaundice 2.5. what diet can I give. She takes diabetic med but its very controlled and after food she has only 115. Please ...

doctor1 MD

Actriopid and long lasting Insullin Lintas during night at 10 pm + All the medicines for Jaundiced + Liver ... have appetide for any food other than fruits and feeling drowsy at times. I was discharchged from ...

doctor1 MD

my brother is suffering from jaundice,phelsepherum malaria and typhoid at a same time.. and he has infection in liver too... the haemoglobin level is less as well.. he s admitted in a city government ...

doctor1 MD

Hello sir ,gud eve I ve lost my hair due to typhoid .actually two weeks back i sufferred a lot due to typhoid, malaria and jaundice .so will u pls suggest me any solutions? ...

doctor1 MD

Hi my father has acute jaundice and diabetes. Jaundice reading earlier was 4.6 now it is 9.1 sgot and sgpt levels were 1550-1500 now it s has gone down to 1236-1234. He has not taken a poop for the Last 3 ...

doctor1 MD

Sir, I am Suffering from Jaundece for the last One Week. Now When I Incraese water Intake my Urine Colour is getting Straw Colour meaning Light Yellow. I am Not Getting Hungry for Food Stuff, I take Lassi ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

If she has jaundice then the cause of the jaundice must be investigated. Foods with low or no sugars are best for her from a diabetic point of view.

doctor1 MD

Infection like malaria and typhoid can be treated effectively with medicine. There is no surgical cure.Treatment of jaundice depends upon the cause.If it is obstructive jaundice then it may need surgical correction.

doctor1 MD

Please get tested for malaria soon