Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Low estradiol levels and pregnancy

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Estradiol level is a 25 but my FSH is a 6.8, my doctor is only repeating the fsh, why not both? 34 yrs old and total hysterectomy 6 yrs ago, ovaries intact ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Dr. As mentioned earlier, I had recurrent UTIs and also unusual PMS like breast swelling, short breaths and cramps before the onset of periods. My cycle is regular and is 26 day cycle. My doc recommended hormone tests last week for my...

doctor1 MD

hello, was going to start doing IVF cycle but my estradiol levels were v. high (i have high FSH and low AMH) and 43 years. Was told to take 2mg progynova twice a day until next mensturation . My ...

doctor1 MD

Estradol and Very low testosterone . My Red Blood Cell count is low at 3.5 L and my Hemoglobin is 12 L, my ...

doctor1 MD

I am late 9 days of my periods .. Test came negative Doctor gave me ethinyl estradiol ... .. Will these tablets affect if there is pregnancy ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi..I am taking JAZZ ultra low dose drospirenone and ethinlyestradiol tablet past one year till now..i want to conceive after 3 to 4 months..shall i stop taking these pills now ? will i concieve after ...

doctor1 MD

are -Estrodial levels are 68 & FSH level 5.8. Doctor told me that my endometrial thickness is more...so d & c was done on 25th march 2017.Still no periods & negative pregnancy test..Now to get periods I m taking ...

doctor1 MD

that seemed odd were my estradiol levels at 540. From the typical range values given it seemed ... of pregnancy (although urine, blood, and ultrasound confirm I am definitely not pregnant ). I feel ...

doctor1 MD

I have been prescribed clomid but I had a scan and it showed my lining very thin.. 2 mm on day 10. And my estradiol level are low too.. So I m thinking progynova with clomid before I ovulate but I m ...

doctor1 MD

blood test have returned, have questions regarding the results. believe there s a thyroid issue.respect my fsh and lh are both low, .2 and .1 each my tsh is high, 4.760 my prolactin is high 19.2 estradiol ...

doctor1 MD

Hello doctor, I was taking estradiol valerate tablets and this cycle I have taken tablets for 28 .... We are TTC and I want to be pregnant this time. Hopefully. I m nt experiencing any pregnancy symptoms ...

doctor1 MD

i want to get pregnant and my doctor priscribed ethinyl estradiol after I have finished using primolut-N just last week before my mesturation period,and this morning,i just took one tablet before ...

doctor1 MD

My test report shows that i have elevated levels of estradiol 72 (Normal upto 42).I did exercise ... before 3months.then i changed to my normal eating habits and doing exercise.Still estradiol level is high ...

doctor1 MD

I am 63 years old , had hysterectomy in 1991, have been on HRT since 1995, but only a very low dose now. I have recently been prescribed Estradiol and I m now suffering with a very painful left breast ...

doctor1 MD

If I take estradiol up to what age can it be taken I am 63.I was on it before about 2years ago low dosage. My doctor said that I didn;t need it any more due to my age. I am also taking Premarin 2x week ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi Vitamin d level is unrelated to oestrogen level

doctor1 MD

Normal 13-14 day ( preovulatory) estradiol levels are 200-300 pg/ ml. So your test results are normal if it is in picograms. .

doctor1 MD

Antibiotics such as doxycycline may reduce the effects of ethinyl estradiol in some women. If you are using ethinyl estradiol for birth control, you may be at increased risk for pregnancy or breakthrough bleeding. Talk to your healthcare provider to determine if you should use an alternative or additional form of birth control during treatment with doxycycline.