Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

127 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

High esr low hct

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Lupus blood work f/u normal except what does High RDW (16) and Low MCHC 30.5 & low HGB 10.6, Low HCT 34.8 mean ? Is this a significant Anemia thats worrysome ? i have always been slightly anemic ...

doctor1 MD

/ml is a failed test. blood test showed low HGB, low HCT,, high MCHC, low MPV. Has also failed ferriten test ...

doctor1 MD

I am taking Benicar HCTZB40/25mg tab once daily AND Tiazem cap 360mg erbonce daily. My blood pressure has become erratic - high one day and low the next. In addition, my pulse rate has been lower than ...

doctor1 MD

Went back to nurse practioner today. Blood test came back high HCT and all other counts normal to slightly low. She says possible P Vera but she's not sure. I have asthma since age three. Three years ago I ...

doctor1 MD

I currently take Norvasc and Avapro HCT for my high blood pressure however I have an ongoing pain in my hip that panadol does not relieve. A friend gave me some Digesic to try however I want to know ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hello.....I just received some test results back today. The HCT test is HIGH 45.2 - HGB is 15.1. I also have a CRP at 1.4 HIGH and BUN at 18.... Creatinine 0.9. The ESR is 8. I have read where a HIGH ...

doctor1 MD

I am taking testertone therapy. I went to have my pellets reinserted today and was told my HCT level was 56.3 and was not able to get my pellets because of this. I have been referred ...

doctor1 MD

I previously had been on testosterone therapy & had to stop because of abnormal labs. I had a high RBC (7.09), Hgb (23.1) & Hct (66.1). I have been having to do have weekly phlebotomy done: (500cc s) x ...

doctor1 MD

my doc says my rbc hgb and hct hemograms are low what are they can you please explain what would make them low im 33 168 lbs 5ft 9 inches i am female ...

doctor1 MD

I was told by two pharmacists that I did not need to take Benicar HCT 40/25 MG and Lisinopril 20 MG at the same time because they are basically the same medication. Blood pressure readings have been high taking ...

doctor1 MD

They had to take me off my high blood pressure medicine because it was causing me gum damage andmy ...,paxil er 37.5,Benicar HCT 40/25mg,Bystolic 10mg Thanks ...

doctor1 MD

My husband is taking 1 tablet every day of Valsartan-HCTZ 160 - 12.5 MC for high blood pressure. It s the generic replacement for Diovan HCT 160 - 12 mg. Our question is this: Could he take it in the evening ...

doctor1 MD

, the CBC is abnormal. Low HGB, HCT, MCV, MCH, and RDWSD, high EOS and IG. The doctor refered my son ...

doctor1 MD

Yes my grandson had blood work done and his rbc is high his hgb is low his hct is high and his mpv is low his lymph is high his auto baso is high his creatinine level is low his lactoferrin St is positive ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my wife is on BenecarHCT and has been experiencing a persistent dry cough. She also has complained about low urine output and does complain about being tired. Tiredness is especially noticeable ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

what is your HB n HCT

doctor1 MD

could be a viral syndrome. Please click on Thanks. Dr Mittal

doctor1 MD

all are in normal limit. esr value is non specific.