Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
178 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Fresh blood spotting at 3 dpo

Premium Questions

Dr. Rhea Chanda MD

i had blood work done showing i have high prolactin levels of 50.9.. but i have regular periods and i ovulate normal.. question is i am 6 dpo and i had spotting 2 days ago and cramping for... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rhea Chanda ( OBGYN)
Dr. Radhakrishna Patta MD

was then all wet but no it was fresh blood and clots. The clots were enormous and all fresh blood. Every 20 minutes for the next 3 hours I felt an urge to go to the toilet and more clots... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Radhakrishna Patta ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr.  Manisha Jain MD

night. I took a blood pregnancy test at 9-10dpo and the hcg level was only 8. So my questions are A ...). Is A blood count hcg 8 at 9-10 dpo negative. Also bear in mind i am 10dpo today.... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manisha Jain ( OBGYN)
Dr. Ramesh Kumar MD

nd one was quite as large but this time i noticed a few droplets of bright red blood. The next morning i had another bowel movement. The first 4 that came out - med size - indicated not blood but the 5 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ramesh Kumar ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr.   Jacqueline Brown MD

Following are my details of blood tests: 9 dpo: beta hcg is 6.06 12 dpo: beta hcg is 95 ....2 and progesteron is 179.3nmol/L An ultrasound to carry on 15 dpo, and nothing's inside the... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jacqueline Brown ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Nishikant Shrotri MD

started again with fresh blood spotting. Is this normal or does it need medical help? ...I was on period delaying tablets due to going on holiday. I was on them for 3 weeks. I got my ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Nishikant Shrotri ( OBGYN)
Dr.  Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

I am 32 years old. I had spotting of fresh blood and was done for ultrasound which showed some clots at the back of my placenta. The placenta was described to be lying on the anterior side. By then I ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Shailja Puri MD

to wipe I noticed fresh bright blood - not like the spotting- and more so I assumed my period was starting ... unprotected sex & he ejaculated inside on April 28th . On May 3rd I started having... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.  Richa Agarwal MD

spotting and blood so I m really confused ... it was for a week and a half due to the breakthrough bleeding. So now it s Sunday and I just started my fresh pill ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Richa Agarwal ( OBGYN)
Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani MD

Is it OK to consume freshly squeezed lemon juice diluted in hot water and sweetened with a touch of honey. I am a diabetic and suffer from high blood pressure (both controlled with medication). I have ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi MD

Hello, Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum. 1 Throat infection. 2 gum or teeth caries 3 Tuberculosis if cough form long time. 4 Blood disorder. First of all consult a dentist and then E N T. Good luck....

Dr. Vidya KR MD

Hi, welcome to HCM Bleeding for 4to 5 days is normal and at the end amount of bleeding will be reduced. so not to worry. Regards

Dr.    Mohammed Taher Ali MD

It could be due to spotting.