Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

195 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Fever abdomen pain intestinal bacteria wbc low cause

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

-day he had stomack pains and fever his boss told him to go to hospital. He past away during the night. They said that his white blood cells were extremly low and this caused a intestinal bacteria which became ...

doctor1 MD

Hi. I have had a low grade fever between 99.5 and 100.7 for a couple of months now and increasing back pain the last month. I have had a small amount of blood in my urine that the lab detected and WBC ...

doctor1 MD

now is when i sneez or couch my abdomen the area where my bely boton lower cenrer the pain heart so much so when i'm laying down i get back up and fever runny nose if it related pain in my lower left ...

doctor1 MD

With diarrhea , low grade temp, headache, intestinal cramping that comes and goes, and the intestinal pain on lt side of belly button would you think stomachs flu or maybe intestinal blockage? FYI, I ...

doctor1 MD

. There is no increase in Wbc count or neutrophils. Throat swab test shows that there is no bacteria... But i still have fever dialy towards eve and throat pain.cough is developing now. It is mostly dry cough . But sometimes ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

my grandson has been intermittently sick with loose stools, low grade fever and a high wbc. At first they thought he might have an infection in his intestines or a type of food poision. Several ...

doctor1 MD

I am 23 y female with alt of 133 and high wbc 13-18. My ultrasound and ct scan and gastrscopy was normal what else could be causing this? I have fever on and off loss of appetite abdomen pain ...

doctor1 MD

be issues? She has all the signs of appendicitis.....fever, stomach pain, high white blood cell count and high bacteria fighting agents! She did vomit once. ...

doctor1 MD

Symptoms since surgery 12 weeks ago and been told I have had glandualr fever in the last six motnhs ..., which can be good one day and terrible the next. Pain when taking a deep breath. •     Joint pain ...

doctor1 MD

with awful headache. UTI shows it s fine labs are off. WBC and neutripjphil low. WBC 2.5. Temp was normal on check in and when in a room it was 102.3. 2 swollen nodes on neck. Nauseated. No pain in abdomen. ...

doctor1 MD

i am a 68 year old man . i have grade I prostate . have persistant low grade fever for last 20 days now. pain in groin area through to the knees, difficulty in flexing thighs, low back pain , lower ...

doctor1 MD

i have been ill for the past 3 weeks. Distended stomach, painful abdomen, on and off fevers (99 .... CT with Contrast....normal. My lipase is low and my WBC and RBC are high as well as my neutrophils. I ...

doctor1 MD

in feb.her intestine was twisted & she had a twice surgery of intestine. she had an infection. her wbc count went upto 40000. now they are 11800. but still she is getting fever upto 101. they stop her tb med ...

doctor1 MD

a 105 temp. Pain and bloating in her stomach along with constant belching. they put her on an antibiotic ...

doctor1 MD

problem. She has never complained of any pain in abdomen except ones caused by gases (we found that out .../l GLU: norm KET:5mmol/l UBG: norm BIL: neg ERY: 25 u/l WBC: 200/mm3 Bacteria seen The dr said that her ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello, Welcome Thanks for consulting HCM, Wbc count is decreased because of infection caused by Salmonella typhi bacteria in our body kill wbc cells. Hope this will help you.

doctor1 MD

Hi, Thanks for asking the query, Body aches with no fever cab be caused by malnutrition, muscle pains, autoimmune diseases and some viral infections can also cause the above conditions. I would suggest you to consult to a Physician and get a checkup done. Take care!

doctor1 MD

Fever is a sign of infection, a viral infection can present with fever and pain in the muscles of the limbs which could be the reason for the leg discomfort.