Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
125 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Fever abdomen pain intestinal bacteria wbc low cause

Premium Questions

Dr. Aashish Raghu MD

-day he had stomack pains and fever his boss told him to go to hospital. He past away during the night. They said that his white blood cells were extremly low and this caused a intestinal... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aashish Raghu ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. P. T. Patil MD

Hi. I have had a low grade fever between 99.5 and 100.7 for a couple of months now and increasing back pain the last month. I have had a small amount of blood in my urine that the lab detected and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)
Dr. Muhammad Ali Rauf MD

now is when i sneez or couch my abdomen the area where my bely boton lower cenrer the pain heart so much so when i'm laying down i get back up and fever runny nose if it related pain in my... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Muhammad Ali Rauf ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. T Chandrakant MD

With diarrhea , low grade temp, headache, intestinal cramping that comes and goes, and the intestinal pain on lt side of belly button would you think stomachs flu or maybe intestinal... View answer

Answered by : Dr. T Chandrakant ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Krunal Karade MD

. There is no increase in Wbc count or neutrophils. Throat swab test shows that there is no bacteria... But i still have fever dialy towards eve and throat pain.cough is developing now. It is... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Krunal Karade ( ENT Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. A G Shaikh MD

my grandson has been intermittently sick with loose stools, low grade fever and a high wbc. At first they thought he might have an infection in his intestines or a type of food poision. Several ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. A G Shaikh ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Saumya Mittal MD

I am 23 y female with alt of 133 and high wbc 13-18. My ultrasound and ct scan and gastrscopy was normal what else could be causing this? I have fever on and off loss of appetite abdomen... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Saumya Mittal ( Diabetologist)
Dr. Sumanth Amperayani MD

be issues? She has all the signs of appendicitis.....fever, stomach pain, high white blood cell count and high bacteria fighting agents! She did vomit once. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sumanth Amperayani ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Praveen G MD

Symptoms since surgery 12 weeks ago and been told I have had glandualr fever in the last six motnhs ..., which can be good one day and terrible the next. Pain when taking a deep breath. •     Joint... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Praveen G ( Infectious Diseases Specialist)
Dr. SOHEEL HUSSAIN ZARGAR MD

with awful headache. UTI shows it s fine labs are off. WBC and neutripjphil low. WBC 2.5. Temp was normal on check in and when in a room it was 102.3. 2 swollen nodes on neck. Nauseated. No... View answer

Answered by : Dr. SOHEEL HUSSAIN ZARGAR ( Dentist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Priyanka Tiwari MD

Hello, Welcome Thanks for consulting HCM, Wbc count is decreased because of infection caused by Salmonella typhi bacteria in our body kill wbc cells. Hope this will help you.

Dr. Qazi Ammara MD

Hi, Thanks for asking the query, Body aches with no fever cab be caused by malnutrition, muscle pains, autoimmune diseases and some viral infections can also cause the above...

Dr. Raju A.T MD

Fever is a sign of infection, a viral infection can present with fever and pain in the muscles of the limbs which could be the reason for the leg discomfort.