Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Will Penis Become More Visible After Weight Loss?

i am 5 feet eleven inches and i weigh 356 when i was working out i weighed like 320 and my bmi was llike 33 i want to know how many inches my penis would show if i got rid of my fat right now without pushing the fat down i am 4.5 inches long and 7.5 when i push it down but there is still more that i cant get my hand around

Sat, 29 Sep 2018
Report Abuse
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,

No, there is a proportionate reduction in the entire body and thus the penis won’t become more prominent.

Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further.

Regards,
Dr. Shinas Hussain,
General & Family Physician
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Will Penis Become More Visible After Weight Loss?

Hi, No, there is a proportionate reduction in the entire body and thus the penis won’t become more prominent. Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. Shinas Hussain, General & Family Physician