Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
165 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

What are the symptoms and treatment for STD?

I met a CSW in Hong Kong in a bar. We had foreplay sessions but we did not engage in lip to lip kissing. I gave her a finger job during the foreplay. After that we came into a room where she gave me a handjob and I gave her a finger job. At no point during the entire session, we indulged in ORAL sex, nor we had VAGINAL or ANAL sex. I also recollect that at no point in time my penis brushed or touched her private areas. Also we never had lip to lip kissing.



I did touch my penis once with the same finger that I used to do a finger job and also scratched the outer side of my nose.



I was careful not to use that finger to eat anything till it was washed , but I used it to hold the glass to drink while we were in the bar.



Is there any risk of transmission?



I checked my finger if there was any wound, I do not think so. Is there a risk if there is a wound and the finger is used to do a finger job (Mine was only for less than a minute).



Do I need to look out for symptoms? If so what and when...



Do I need to be concerned?



Has there been any documented cases due to mastrubation?



Is there any remote chance as per my description above for any transmission ?



I have tried to replay the entire thing over and over again in my mind to see if I am missing any thing, however I am pretty sure that apart from her giving me a handjob and touching my penis, there was no other contact with her privae organs and certainly no VAGINAL or ANAL sex.



Kindly tell me what do I need to do?



Mon, 6 Oct 2014
Report Abuse
  User's Response

Hello,
From your narration of events, I can safely say that there is no risk of transmission of HIV.
There is no need to get tested if you are certain of the course of events being as what you have narrated.
I hope this information helps. If there is anything else you would like to add, please go ahead.
Best regards.

I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

helo sir iam 23yrs had sex with a guy 26yrs, we both had deep lip kissing and sucked each others cocks .the person with whom i met had sex with...