Suggest treatment for irregular periods

default
Posted on Thu, 25 Sep 2014 in Pregnancy
Question: I was intimate with my fiance in XXXXXXX we didnt have any intercourse neither their was physical contact. He just licked me, inserted and tried to thrust with his shorts on. When he inserted there was no sperm. Neither in the bed or on the towel we used.
I had two periods since then. I was just over with my periods when i was intimate with him (10 days after).
My next two periods were delayed. In XXXXXXX i had it from 24-28 then in july 27-31 but now in august i m not having my periods. The days around my periods to be in august were angerful n stressful, m getting married in september so i am running worried n simultaneously i am in extreme worry for my delayed periods, could i be pregnant??

Please help me, i am in huge tension.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shanthi.E 14 hours later
Brief Answer:
no, you cannot be pregnant

Detailed Answer:
Hi XXXXXXX

No, you cannot be pregnant because you have had 2 periods after the intimacy.

You could be pregnant only if you have had intercourse in the month of August, which you have not.

Please calm down and relax yourself. You should get your periods sooner.

Advance wishes for your marriage.

Regards,
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Shanthi.E

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :2005

Answered : 2405 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

194 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
backtotop2