Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Is penis enlargement possible?

User rating for this question
Excellent
Answered by

Infertility Specialist
Practicing since : 2000
Answered : 3767 Questions
Question
hi.


whats your view on penis enlargement
i wish to have an 1 to 2 inch enlargement is it safely possible?

currently it is 4 inches
Posted Sat, 23 Aug 2014 in Infertility Problem
 
 
Answered by Dr. Mahesh Koregol 27 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Enough length

Detailed Answer:
Hi

I read your query and I understand your concerns.

Following is my reply

1. Penis length of 4 inches is more than enough to satisfy your partner.

2. There is no surgery which is safe or without complications.

3. There will be no problem in having sex or getting pregnancy dor your wife.

4. So dont think complicating normal organ like penis.

Let me know if you have any more questions.

Regards
Dr. Mahesh Koregol
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Is penis enlargement possible? 5 minutes later
thanks doctor for your assuring words, but i guess most males do have this kind of complex and me being one of them had ordered a device from sizegenetics to try , already paid...would it be harmful to use it?
 
 
Answered by Dr. Mahesh Koregol 5 minutes later
Brief Answer:
No use

Detailed Answer:
Hi

I dont see any use of any instruments.

I have no idea about which device you are talking about. Please scan and upload the details so that I can go through and let you know about it.

Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Is penis enlargement possible? 8 minutes later
It is from the website www.buysizegeneticsindia.com/..
I have ordered the top package of approximately 400 dollars.

It is not yet delivered but would be delivered soon and sorry to say that I got carried away by emotions and ordered sanda oil also.

I will take ur word as a final advice and if they are not harmful I would like to try them if u permit
 
 
Answered by Dr. Mahesh Koregol 24 minutes later
Brief Answer:
useless

Detailed Answer:
Hi

I saw the website. But could not assess if it harms. Video could not be played. I am sure it won't help in increasing size of penis. But if I get to know method of using it I can predict about harm.

Anyway if there is optional of cancellation of order and ask for refund as mentioned in website you should go for refund.

Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: Is penis enlargement possible? 1 hour later
Thank u sir....I have made a cancellation request to my credit card company.

Just one last question , in my conversation with my wife I have realized that I am unable to penetrate as she would desire to be , which of course she didn't mention but implied ...can u tell me any other way to elongate penis for a doubt free marital life?
 
 
Answered by Dr. Mahesh Koregol 7 minutes later
Brief Answer:
foreplay

Detailed Answer:
Hi

It was good decision to cancel order.

Overall sexual satisfaction does not depend only upon penetration.

It also depends upon adequate foreplay.
I suggest you increase duration of foreplay which will make sexual intercourse more satisfying.

Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Infertility Spclst

© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor