Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

175 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Is it dangerous to get 409 beach in the eye?

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Mihir Shah

Ophthalmologist

Practicing since :2000

Answered : 101 Questions

default
Posted on Mon, 10 Dec 2012 in Vision and Eye Disorders
Question: If I got 409 beach in the eye.Is it dangerous?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Mihir Shah 1 hour later
Dear,

Can you please provide furthur details.What did you mean by 409 beach? What is your present problem?

Best regards,
Dr.Mihir Shah
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Mihir Shah 1 minute later
I think formular 409 a little bit get in my eye.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Mihir Shah 18 minutes later
Dear,

Wash and rinse your eyes thoroughly with water.If there is no redness or pain you need not worry.If you feel any kind of discomfort, do write to me.

Best regards,
Dr.Mihir Shah
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Mihir Shah 1 minute later
I feel a bit dry in my eye.Should I go see a doctor?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Mihir Shah 11 minutes later
Dear,

If you feel dryness, you should definitely see a doctor. The contents of the formula are not known. So it is better you go see an eye doctor.

Best regards,
Dr.Mihir Shah
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Mihir Shah 3 minutes later
Thanks but the things that I worry is this year I went to see the docor more than 7 times and each time they put some drop or some stril to put my eye.Is it gonna be XXXXXXX to get that thing to much?btw sorry to ask a lot of stupid questions.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Mihir Shah 14 minutes later
Dear,

Dont worry about repeated eye exams. The drops that they use to examine your eyes will not cause any harm. They are absolutely safe. So go ahead and see a doctor.

Best regards,
Dr.Mihir Shah
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Mihir Shah 1 minute later
Thank you
doctor
Answered by Dr. Mihir Shah 26 minutes later
Dear,
Good luck.

If you need any furthur assistance, do write to me.

Best regards,
Dr.Mihir Shah
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on