Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
167 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

I am currently taking fertisure F from past 45 days.My

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. B. Radhakrishnan. Nair

OBGYN

Practicing since :1986

Answered : 1462 Questions

default
Posted on Thu, 7 Feb 2019 in Infertility Problem
Question: I am currently taking fertisure F from past 45 days.My last periods were on 8th of November...should continue taking fertisure F...My periods have so much delayed due to fertisure F...
doctor
Answered by Dr. B. Radhakrishnan. Nair 32 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Fertisure will not delay

Detailed Answer:
Hi
Greetings
Fertisure will not delay your periods .It is just a suppliment and Will not alter the periods.you can continue to take it.Get a gynaec check up to rule out other causes of delayed periods.
HOPE MY ANSWER HELPS YOU
Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. B. Radhakrishnan. Nair 3 hours later
Can I use other tablets for conceiving...I am married for more than two years.....
doctor
Answered by Dr. B. Radhakrishnan. Nair 17 hours later
Brief Answer:
Yes

Detailed Answer:
Hi
Greetings
Find out the cause and take medicines.First of all get your husbands semen analysis. If that is normal your hormones has to be tested.
HOPE MY ANSWER HELPS YOU
Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on